Category: Classic

Give A Fuck About A Lifestyle

AKA: Don’t call it a lifestyle; I’ve been here for years.   I decided to write this because I find it silly that cis people consider what transsexuals do to align their minds and bodies a ‘lifestyle,’ not a life CHOICE. The difference between them is that, at least for me, it’s not a…

Read More

On RuPaul and Separating the T from the GLBT

According to a gay man who wears women’s clothing as a career, not a trans person, RuPaul: ‘the only difference between a drag queen and a transsexual is $25,000 and a good surgeon.’ That’s intentionally confusing to his viewers, both straight and gay (and primarily cisgendered) who watch his show because his mainstream…

Read More

Jared Leto in Dallas Buyers Club – Not Good for Trans People

I’m so loving all of the gender queer and cis people deciding what is and is not valid PR for trans women, but don’t know the difference between transsexual people and other transgender individuals. Transsexual people actually DO conform to the gender binary. We’ve just switched poles. Conflating that with other forms of…

Read More

Pinup Practice

This is a practice set for a pinup look. I’ll be experimenting much more with it in the near future. CATCH THE PREVIEW HERE ANDBUY THE FULL VIDEO ON MANYVIDS OR GET IT ON NITEFLIRT:

Read More

All Dressed Up…

… and nowhere to go! A friend invited me to his house to shoot, so to be honest, I had no plans to go anywhere… except Nakedville – population: me. BUY THE VIDEO ON MANYVIDS

Read More